TSAG Staff

TSAG Staff

Administration


  • VAUGHN PAUL (vaughnpaul@tsag.net) CEO
  • SANDRA DOYLE (sdoyle@tsag.net) Director of Finance and Administration
  • AMY CAIRNS (acairns@tsag.net) Director of Operations
  • TRISH MERCREDI (pmercredi@tsag.net) Administrative Assistant
  • BERTHA CARDINAL (bmcardinal@tsag.net) Administrative Assistant
  • SAMANTHA HOULE (shoule@tsag.net) Operations Officer
  • JENNIFER CARDINAL (jcardinal@tsag.net) Operations Officer
  • SHERRI CARRIERE (scarriere@tsag.net) Safety Advisor

Asset Management

  • WINSLOW DAVIS (wdavis@tsag.net) Manager of Asset Management
  • LARSON YELLOWBIRD (lyellowbird@tsag.net) ACRS Technical Advisor
  • RICK MACKAY (rmackay@tsag.net) ACRS Technical Advisor
  • DALE DUECK (ddueck@tsag.net) ACRS Technical Advisor
  • THEO COLE (tcole@tsag.net) ACRS Inspector
  • GERALD DESJARLAIS (gdesjarlais@tsag.net) GIS Technician
  • BIJIT DUTTA (bdutta@tsag.net) Sr. Engineer

Circuit Rider Trainer Program

Click here to view a list of circuit riders and the areas they serve.

  • DEVIN MENEEN (dmeneen@tsag.net) Circuit Rider Training Program Manager - Cell: 780-841-4038
  • JOHN NELSON (jnelson@tsag.net) Training Coordinator - Cell: 403-493-4689
  • BLAIR CAMPBELL (bcampbell@tsag.net) Circuit Rider Trainer Troubleshooter - Cell: 780-581-0848

Circuit Rider Trainers

  • BRAD TOURANGEAU (btourangeau@tsag.net) - Cell: 780-926-6204
  • ROD BADGER (rbadger@tsag.net) - Cell: 780-536-7288
  • TIM GOURLAY (tgourlay@tsag.net) - Cell: 403-501-4012
  • SHANNON GLADUE (sgladue@tsag.net) - Cell: 780-273-0321
  • GILBERT HAMELIN (ghamelin@tsag.net) – Cell: 780-821-3539
  • RICHARD WOOD (rwood@tsag.net) - Cell: 780-910-0023

Environmental Management

  • AMANDA DOYLE (adoyle@tsag.net) Environment Department Manager
  • LAURA MACHIAL (lmachial@tsag.net) Community Liaison & TSAG Biologist
  • ROSEY RADMANOVICH (rradmanovich@tsag.net) Environmental Liaison
  • ROSS WILLNESS (rwillness@tsag.net) Source Water Protection Plan Facilitator
  • PAMELA HAGGARTY (phaggarty@tsag.net) Solid Waste Management Specialist
  • LEIGH ANN WARD (lward@tsag.net) Source Water Protection Planning Admin
  • KUNI ALBERT (kalbert@tsag.net) Land Management Coordinator
  • ANDREA FLORMANN (aflormann@tsag.net) Source Water Protection Planning Admin

Fire Protection and Prevention Program

  • CINDY CONROY (cconroy@tsag.net) Fire Field Officer, Manager of Fire Protection and Prevention
  • MICHAEL NAVRATIL (mnavratil@tsag.net) Fire Field Officer

Housing

  • ROBERT AVVEDUTI (ravveduti@tsag.net) Housing Program Manager
  • NICHOLAS KOOTENHAYOO (nkoot@tsag.net) Housing Trainer
  • VINCE MORRISSETTE (vmorrissette@tsag.net) Housing Trainer
  • RICK LESYSHEN (rlesyshen@tsag.net) Housing Trainer

Information Technology Services

  • DON GINTHER (donginther@tsag.net) Information Technology Services Manager
  • MICHELLE HOEBER (mhoeber@tsag.net) Videoconference & EBusiness Solution Analyst
  • JUSTIN HOEBER (jhoeber@tsag.net) Telehealth Program Analyst
  • TYLER STEPHENS (tstephens@tsag.net) Telehealth Scheduler and Operations Analyst
  • GERARD BEEKMANS (gbeekmans@tsag.net) Senior Network Engineer
  • SAM NELSON (snelson@tsag.net) Web Developer/Graphic Designer
  • SANGKUN PARK (spark@tsag.net) Software Developer/Database Administrator
  • CHELSEA CARDINAL (chelseacardinal@tsag.net) Multimedia Designer

Youth Initiatives

  • EMILY SKINNER (eskinner@tsag.net) Communications Lead
  • EAGLE WILLIER (ewillier@tsag.net) Outreach Coordinator